Paper Submission Registration Contacts European Federation of Corrosion International Corrosion Council Center for Chemical Process Safety Asociace Korozních Inženýrů, z.s. DECHEMA

Committees

Congress President

Tomáš Prošek, Association of Czech Corrosion Engineers

Congress Vice-Presidents

Damien Féron, European Federation of Corrosion
Carlos Arroyave,
International Corrosion Council
Shakeel H. Kadri,
Centre for Chemical Process Safety

International Scientific Committee

Günter Schmitt, Chairperson, International Corrosion Council
Wolfram Fürbeth, Chairperson, European Federation of Corrosion

Rajan Ambat
Emma Angelini
Carlos Arroyave
Ralph Bässler
Roman Bender
Siva Bohm
Jorge A. Calderon Gutierrez
Ivan S. Cole
Pierangela Cristiani
Jerôme Crouzillac
Gustavo S. Duffó
Johann W. Erning
Damien Féron
Ralf Feser
Wolfram Fürbeth
Mathias Galetz
Venice K. Gouda
Alec Groysman
Theo Hack
En-Hou Han
Don Harrop
Jürgen Heinemann
Fraser King
Ulf Kivisäkk
Christofer Leygraf
Philippe Marcus
Stefano Mischler
J. M. C. Arjan Mol
Manuel Morcillo
Delphine Neff
Pavel Novák
Steve Paterson
Michael Raupach
Stefan Ritter
Marcel Roche
Francois Ropital
John R. Scully
Tetsuo Shoji
Alda Simões
Elizabeth Szala
Tamas Istvan Török
Tunç Tüken
Rob White
Krzysztof Wolski
Daniela Zander

Local Organising Committee

Milan Kouřil, Chairperson, University of Chemistry and Technology, Prague (Czech Republic)
Vladimír Číhal
Honorary chairperson, VŠB – Technical University of Ostrava (Czech Republic)

Roman Bender, DECHEMA (Germany)
Marie Blahetová , VŠB – Technical University of Ostrava (Czech Republic)
Veronika Brejchová, GUARANT International (Czech Republic)
Jiří Duchoslav, Johannes Kepler University Linz (Austria)
Maroš Halama, Technical University of Košice (Slovak Republic)
Jan Híveš, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava (Slovak Republic)
Ondřej Chocholatý, University of West Bohemia (Czech Republic)
Andrea Kalendová, University of Pardubice (Czech Republic)
Kateřina Kreislová, SVUOM (Czech Republic)
Jan Macák, University of Chemistry and Technology, Prague (Czech Republic)
Willi Meier, DECHEMA (Germany)
Jakub Mlnařík, SVUM (Czech Republic)
Petr Palarczyk, ČEZ (Czech Republic)
Dušan Perlík, National Gallery in Prague (Czech Republic)
Jiří Příhoda, Masaryk University (Czech Republic)
Jan Stoulil, University of Chemistry and Technology, Prague (Czech Republic)
Petr Strzyž, Association of Czech and Slovak Galvanisers (Czech Republic/Slovak Republic)
Petr Szelag, Pragochema (Czech Republic)
Miroslav Valeš, VZLU (Czech Republic)
Jan Verner, Česká Rafinérská (Czech Republic)
Jaromír Wasserbauer, Brno University of Technology (Czech Republic)
Matilda Zemanová, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava (Slovak Republic)
Martin Zmrzlý, FOSFA (Czech Republic)